2018 Bloomsburg 4-Wheel Jamboree Results
results-header-blooms
Results from the 31st Annual A&A Auto Stores Summer 4-Wheel Jamboree Nationals
sns
Grand Champions
Street
Modified
Pro
Tommy Vintilli
Vince & Paula Coggins
Mike Pugh

Full List of Awards

monster truck
landingmonster
Full Results
Friday Racing Winner
Friday Freestyle Winner
Saturday Afternoon Racing Winner
Saturday Afternoon Freestyle Winner
Saturday Night Freestyle Winner
Sunday Racing Winner
Sunday Freestyle Winner
Bigfoot
Bigfoot
Overkill Evolution
Overkill Evolution
Overkill Evolution
Raminator
Storm Damage

Full List of Awards

Season Points Standings

ttblooms
tough trucks challenge
Place
Name
Truck
1
Adam Blankenhorn
Adamosity
2
Levi Lape
Legends Sports Bar
3
Travis Stevens
One Last Shot
4
Mark Noto
Afterburner
5
Nick Anderson
Central Ohio Tire
6
Wayne Solly
Thunderstruck
7
Al Varner
Bounty Hunter
8
Pat Winchester
Mental Case
9
Craig Prouty
41 Rocket
10
John Yoder
Under Pressure
11
Scott Roth
Lucky 13
12
Dale Dennull
Wild Stallion
13
Jake Nichols
Foy Toy
14
Michael Lupold
War Horse
15
Thomas Faus
Mad Money
16
Colin Dorshimer
No Boundaries

*Top 16 listed

Stock Tough Trucks

Place
Name
Truck
1
Jason May
Mr. Mayhem
2
Ed Dinkuhn
Mean Green
3
Mara Spencer
Big, Bad & Ugly
4
Adam Brobst
His Truck
5
Wayne Poe
Red Jeep

*Top 5 Listed

Mud Bog Challenge Results Bloomsburg 2018
mud bog
Class
Winner
1
Bill May III
2
David Taylor
3
Larry Corbiel
4
Jesse Abdo
5
Larry Corbiel
6
JD Schoommaker

Full Results

sidexsideshootout
Sportsman Class
Place
Levi Metzinger
1
Randy Wertman
2
Jason Starr
3
Kyle Wolski
4
Frank Buonaiuto
5
Open Class
Place
Lawrence Sampson
1
Luke Hanford
2
Devin Gozzo
3
burnout
burnout
RESULTS
 
 
1st
Patrick Hildebrand
87 GMC 1500
2nd
Nate Murdock
10 Ford F250
3rd
Logan Cahill
07 Chevy Duramax
4th
Jim Otis
74 Chevy
5th
Walt Brennan
95 Jeep YJ

*5 places listed

Thanks to all our other competitors: Lindsey Brobst, Mark Brobst, Little Dave, Jared Goain, Kevin Leiby, Adam Brobst, Matt Kintz and Chris!

miss contest
miss contest
Results
1st - Georgie Lynn Boyd
2nd - Tiffany Beinlich
3rd - Sydney White