SHOW-N-SHINE AWARDS

Photos Of The Winners

Awards of Excellence (10 - No Order)
 1)Cliff Shemeley2014 GMC
 2)Jeremy Cole1988 Jeep
 3)Tim Fritz1993 Ford
 4)Arlon Springer1986 Chevy
 5)Mrs. Donna2014 Jeep
 6)Pete Recek1994 Chevy
 7)Garrett Stahler1979 Ford
 8)Josh Moore1973 Bronco
 9)Cliff Bower 1978 Ford
10)Cliff Bower, Jr.1977 Ford
Oldest ParticipantRick Legrow67 Years old
Youngest ParticipantMadison Lash13 years old
Longest DistanceGrant Ethridge810 Miles

OVERALL BEST OF SHOW AWARDS

STREET ZERO CATEGORY
Best 4x4 (up to 1997)  
  WinnerGary Knight1970 GMC
  Runner-UpGary Knight1972 GMC
Best 4x4 (1998 to present)  
  WinnerDavid Watters2013 Ram
  Runner-UpJohn & Trena Fleming2016 Jeep
Best Ford  
  WinnerNate Wenger1978 Ford
  Runner-UpKathy Graft2005 Excursion
Best GM  
  WinnerChris Deiley2010 Chevy
  Runner-UpAaron Crain2009 Chevy
Best Mopar  
  WinnerRay Fink2003 Dodge
  Runner-UpRyan Decker2013 Dodge
Best Jeep  
  WinnerLarry & Debbie Serie2015 Jeep
  Runner-UpMaggie Brandt2017 Jeep
Best of the Rest  
  WinnerJeremy Mensch2010 H3
  Runner-UpTonya Buchkowski2012 Toyota
STREET CATEGORY
Best Paint  
  WinnerNick Schilling2001 Ford
  Runner-UpJustin Hair2011 Chevy
Best Interior  
  WinnerDaryk Pitzer2010 Dodge
  Runner-UpJim Daneker2004 Dodge
Best Engine Compartment  
  WinnerWayne & Caleb Yoder1977 Ford
  Runner-UpWilliam Jones2000 Ford
Best Ford  
  WinnerTommy Ventilli2001 Ford
  Runner-UpJohn Klebaur2017 Ford
Best GM  
  WinnerAaron Schultz1975 Chevy
  Runner-UpBrian Wagner2015 Chevy
Best Mopar/Jeep  
  WinnerChad Anderson2010 Jeep
  Runner-UpGary Laudermitch2003 Dodge
Best of the Rest  
  WinnerSteve Craven1970 Scout
MODIFIED CATEGORY
Best Paint  
  WinnerJames Taylor2006 Chevy
  Runner-UpSteve Vandine1977 Chevy
Best Interior  
  WinnerTravis McDonald1999 Ford
Best Engine Compartment  
  WinnerGilbert Petraskie1972 Blazer
  Runner-UpBob Brown1994 Scrambler
Best Ford  
  WinnerChip Simon2006 Ford
  Runner-UpTrace Seiple1978 Ford
Best GM  
  WinnerDarren Sammartino1970 Chevy
  Runner-UpBob Bomba2006 Chevy
Best Mopar/Jeep  
  WinnerCraig Huffnagle2018 Jeep
PRO CATEGORY
Best Paint  
  WinnerRick Legrow1988 Ford
Best Interior  
  WinnerScott Bogert2001 Dodge
Best Engineered  
  WinnerMike Pugh1982 Toyota
  Runner-UpJohn Kovach1992 Chevy
Best Engine Compartment  
  WinnerDale Steigerwalt1979 Ford
  Runner-UpJames Taylor1999 Jeep

GRAND CHAMPIONS

Street/Street Zero
  Grand ChampionTommy Ventilli2001 Ford
  Runner-UpNick Schilling2001 Ford
Modified  
  Grand ChampionChip Simon2006 Ford
  Runner-UpGilbert Petraskies1972 Blazer
Pro  
  Grand ChampionMike Pugh1982 Toyota
  Runner-UpRick Legrow1988 Ford

Congratulations to the winners of the 2020 Bloomsburg 4-Wheel Jamboree Show-N-Shine Competition. We loved seeing all of...

Posted by 4-Wheel Jamboree on Tuesday, July 21, 2020