SHOW-N-SHINE AWARDS

Photos of the Winner

Awards of Excellence (11 - No Order)

 1)
James Collins
2019 GMC
 2)
Tyler Smith
1993 Ford
 3)
John & Treva Flemming
2016 Jeep
 4)
John Caldwell
87 Chevy
 5)
Kenny Peacock
78 Ford
 6)
Scott Isaacs
2007 Dodge
 7)
Butch Kemp
1997 Jeep
 8)
Terri Williams
2016 Jeep
 9)
Larry Serie
2015 Jeep
10)
Ron Pongracz
2000 Ford
11)
Delbert Hamilton
1976 Ford
Oldest Participant
Gene Hunt
78 years old
Youngest Participant
Lorelle Hetrick
17 years old
Longest Distance
Rick Legrow
767 Miles

OVERALL BEST OF SHOW AWARDS

STREET ZERO CATEGORY

Best 4x4 (up to 1997)
  Winner
Tim Miller
1971 GMC
  Runner-Up
Gary Knight
1970 GMC
Best 4x4 (1998 to present)
  Winner
Scott Cadwell
2012 Ford
  Runner-Up
Todd Wagner
2020 Gladiator
Best Ford
  Winner
Mark Meyer
1979 Ford
  Runner-Up
Chuck Hampton
1973 Bronco
Best GM
  Winner
Dave Duvall
1969 C10
  Runner-Up
Justin St. John
1972 GMC
Best Mopar
  Winner
Jordan Jackson
2018 Dodge
  Runner-Up
Cody Kenworthy
2013 Dodge
Best Jeep
  Winner
Christina Blake
2016 Jeep
  Runner-Up
Dave Stuber
2020 Gladiator
Best of the Rest
  Winner
Jeremy Back
2014 Tundra
  Runner-Up
Nick George
2017 Tundra

STREET CATEGORY

Best Paint
  Winner
Elliott Schilling
2001 Ford
  Runner-Up
Dave/Joni Collins
2018 Jeep
Best Interior
  Winner
James Konopka
1994 Yukon
  Runner-Up
James Beckham
2008 Jeep
Best Engine Compartment
  Winner
Chad Coffey
1984 CJ7
  Runner-Up
John Scocazza
1985 CJ7
Best Ford
  Winner
Tommy Ventilli
2001 Ford
  Runner-Up
Coy Dehart
1992 Ford
Best GM
  Winner
Lisa Crossley
1987 Chevy
  Runner-Up
Seth Painter
85 Chevy
Best Mopar/Jeep
  Winner
Heather McKinney
2014 Jeep
  Runner-Up
JD Eggleston
1995 Dodge
Best of the Rest
  Winner
Marion Potts
1957 Willys
  Runner-Up
Mark Bristow
1974 Toyota

MODIFIED CATEGORY

Best Paint
  Winner
Jim Sampognaro
1974 Jeep
  Runner-Up
Jacob Budreau
2008 Chevy
Best Interior
  Winner
Dean Pigg
2002 Ford
  Runner-Up
Dawson Cragun
2004 Chevy
Best Engine Compartment
  Winner
Ron Mika
1975 K-5
  Runner-Up
Rickey Bowlin
1976 Jeep
Best Ford
  Winner
Matt & Nikki Miller
1997 Ford
Best GM
  Winner
Scott Cadwell
1986 Chevy
Best Mopar/Jeep
  Winner
Lowell & Sherry Eggleston
2001 Dodge
  Runner-Up
Mike Deutsch
1978 CJ7
Best of the Rest
  Winner
Bob Kesstler
1985 Toyota

 

PRO CATEGORY

Best Paint
  Winner
Rick Legrow
1988 Ford
Best Interior
  Winner
Terry Hunt
1985 CJ7
  Runner-Up
Jim Schneider
2006 Chevy
Best Engineered
  Winner
Roger Thornhill
1992 Toyota
  Runner-Up
Travis & Krista McDonald
1995 Ford
Best Engine Compartment
  Winner
Bill Sullivan
1985 CJ7

GRAND CHAMPIONS

Street/Street Zero

  Grand Champion
Tommy Ventilli
2001 Ford
  Runner-Up
Elliot Schilling
2001 Ford

Modified

  Grand Champion
Scott Cadwell
1986 Chevy
  Runner-Up
Matt & Nikki Miller
1997 Ford

Pro

  Grand Champion
Roger Thornhill
1992 Toyota
  Runner-Up
Rick Legrow
1988 Ford