2021 Bloomsburg Show-N-Shine Winners
2021 Show N Shine Winner
SHOW-N-SHINE AWARDS
Name
City/State
Vehicle
Awards of Excellence (10 - No Order)
 1)
Brandon Bower
Linden, PA
1978 Ford
 2)
Elizabeth Althouse
York New Salem, PA
2010 Ford
 3)
Steve Stefanski
Nanicoke, PA
1998 Dodge
 4)
Dawson Hafele
Frasterville, PA
1994 Ford
 5)
Matt Sopko
Barnesville Pa
2013 Jeep
 6)
Kristen Wolfe
Jessup, PA
2016 Ford
 7)
Dalton Christian
Stuart Draft, VA
XJ Jeep
 8)
Josh Moore
Turboville, PA
73 Bronco
 9)
Cliff Bower
Williamsport, PA
1977 Bronco
10)
Jesse Webster
Bloomsburg, PA
1979 Ford
Oldest Participant
Milton Krivak (91)
Lodi, NJ
1999 Jeep Cheroke
Youngest Participant
Kaeden Gall (16)
Sunbury, PA
1996 Ford F150
Longest Distance
Grant Etheride (707)
Walterboro, SC
2018 Jeep JKU
DYNO CHALLENGE
Name
City/State
Vehicle
Saturday
White Widow
Turbotville, PA
2006 Dodge Ram 2500 (505 HP)
Sunday
Robert Farley
Towanda, PA
2015 Ford F-250 (455 HP)
BURNOUT COMPETITION
Kyle Ahner
Lehigton, PA
1961 Jeep FC170
OVERALL BEST OF SHOW AWARDS
Name
City/State
Vehicle
STREET ZERO CATEGORY
Best 4x4 (up to 1997)
  Winner
Gary Knight
Hartford, OH
1970 GMC
  Runner-Up
Jason Weikel
Elysburg, PA
1949 Chevy 3100
Best 4x4 (1998 to present)
  Winner
David Watters
Tyrone, PA
2013 Dodge
  Runner-Up
Jarod Brandt
Palmyra, PA
2016 Ford
Best Ford
  Winner
Eric Schlitzer
Hanover, PA
2000 Ford
  Runner-Up
Katheryn Groft
Hanover, PA
2000 Ford
Best GM
  Winner
Austin Binkowski
Ellington, CT
85 Chevy
  Runner-Up
Nick Craven
Danville, PA
88 Chevy
Best Mopar
  Winner
Donald Rhinehart
Williamsport, PA
2009 Dodge
  Runner-Up
Robert Whiteford
Bellwood, PA
55 Dodge
Best Jeep
  Winner
Daniel Zeigafuse
Whitehall, PA
2012 Jeep
  Runner-Up
Tammy Brandt
Palmyra, PA
2014 Jeep
Best of the Rest
  Winner
Steve Berry
Northumberland, PA
2016 Nissan
  Runner-Up
Rory Mayberry
Plains, VA
88 Toyota
STREET CATEGORY
Best Paint
  Winner
Nick Schilling
Leesville, SC
2001 Ford
  Runner-Up
Tom Shipton
Linden, PA
1975 Bronco
Best Interior
  Winner
Alicia Kilraine
Revloc, PA
01 Ford
  Runner-Up
Cole Carson
New Castle, DE
1986 Chevy
Best Engine Compartment
  Winner
Arlon Springer
Milton, PA
1986 Chevy
  Runner-Up
Caleb Yoder
Sunbury, PA
1977 Ford
Best Ford
  Winner
Tommy Ventilli
Mt. Carmel, PA
2001 Ford
  Runner-Up
Nate Wenger
Myertown, PA
1978 Ford
Best GM
  Winner
Jim Yancik
Douglasville, PA
2003 Chevy
  Runner-Up
Scott Seaman
Conneaut Lake, PA
2016 Chevy
Best Mopar
  Winner
Kevin Mengle
Weatherly, PA
1986 Dodge
  Runner-Up
Todd Chubb
Millersboro, PA
2003 Dodge
Best Jeep
  Winner
Kyle Ahner
Lehigton, PA
1961 FC 170 Jeep
  Runner-Up
Donna & Bob Brown
Shenandoah, PA
2014 Jeep
Best of the Rest
  Winner
Steve Craven
Danville, PA
1970 Scout
MODIFIED CATEGORY
Best Paint
  Winner
Jo & Charlie Herring
Benton, VA
90 Ford
  Runner-Up
Trace Seiple
Annville, PA
78 Ford
Best Interior
  Winner
William Jones
Watsontown, PA
2000 Ford
  Runner-Up
Joe Bizet
Scenery Hill, PA
1975 Ford
Best Engine Compartment
  Winner
Andy Ogurchak
Greenburg, PA
78 Bronco
  Runner-Up
Don Albertson
Glen Lyon, PA
1982 CJ 5
Best Ford
  Winner
Robert Fry
Danville, PA
89 Ranger
  Runner-Up
Tony Galuppo
Hillsborough NJ
1989 Ford
Best GM
  Winner
Tracy Taylor
Nazarath, PA
2003 Chevy
  Runner-Up
Best Mopar
  Winner
Steve Stefanski
Nanticoke, PA
1936 Dodge
Best Jeep
  Winner
David Smith
Carlisle, PA
74 Jeep
  Runner-Up
Craig Huffnagle
Burnham, PA
2008 Jeep
Best of the Rest
  Winner
Doug Avery
Willington, CT
1983 Toyota
  Runner-Up
Hunter Christian
Staunton, VA
1992 Toyota
PRO CATEGORY
Best Paint
  Winner
Dale Steigerwalt
Nazarath, PA
1979 Ford
  Runner-Up
Scott Bogert
Nescopeck, PA
2001 Dodge
Best Interior
  Winner
Bart Kilraine
Revloc, PA
79 Ford
Best Engineered
  Winner
Mike Pugh
Forrest VA
1982 Toyota
  Runner-Up
John Kovach
Plymouth, PA
1992 Chevy
Best Engine Compartment
  Winner
James Taylor
Nazareth, PA
1999 Jeep
  Runner-Up
Walter Brennan
Oak Ridge, ND
1995 Jeep
Editor's Choice Awards
Name
City/State
Vehicle
Off-Road Xtreme
Robert Fry
Danville, PA
1989 Ford Ranger
Diesel Army
Kathryn Groft
Hanover, PA
2005 Ford Excursion
LFTD&LVLD
Daryk Pitzer
Fombell, PA
2010 Dodge Ram 2500 SLT
Adventure Rigs
Doug Avery
Wittington, CT
1983 Toyota SR5 Pickup
GRAND CHAMPIONS
Name
City/State
Vehicle
Street/Street Zero
  Grand Champion
Tommy Ventilli
Mt. Carmel, PA
2001 Ford
  Runner-Up
Nick Schilling
Leesville, SC
2001 Ford
Modified
  Grand Champion
David Smith
Carlisle, PA
74 Jeep
  Runner-Up
Jo & Charlie Herring
Benton, VA
90 Ford
Pro
  Grand Champion
Mike Pugh
Forrest, VA
1982 Toyota
  Runner-Up
Bart Kilraine
Revloc,PA
1979 Ford