2022 Bloomsburg Show-N-Shine Winners
Bloomsburg 2022 Show N Shine Winners
Awards of Excellence (5 - No Order)   
 1)Mike YoungErie, PA1978 Jeep CJ7 
 2)Tory BobalBellemead, NJ1996 Ford F150
 3)Nick RiddellWarrington, PA1998 Chevy S10
 4)Freddie SavereseLehighton, PA1951 Jeep Willys
 5)Cliff Bower Jr. Williamsport, PA1978 Ford F250
Legends Awards (Sky-High Rides)    
1)Steve Houck Mudweiser Toyota Landcrusier 
2)Freddie Crankenstein 1951 Willy's 
3)Arlon Springer 1986 Chevy 
4)Steve Vandine 1977 Chevy 
5)Steve Cravin 1970 International Scout 
Oldest ParticipantMilton Krivak (92 Years old)Lodi, NJ2000 Chevy Silverado
Youngest ParticipantAshley Gotschal (15 Years old)Danville, PA2001 Jeep Wrangler
Longest DistanceTravis & Krista McDonaldShephardsville, KY1988 Ford F-350
Event Staff Pick Trace SeipleAnnville, PA1978 Ford F-150
Daily DriverCarly VandiverChalfont, PA1984 Chevy K20 Silverado
Friday Dyno Challenge WinnerDrew Hawkin (329 HP)South Williamsport, PA2001 Dodge Ram 3500 
Saturday Dyno Challenge WinnerNate Murdock (703 HP)Bloomsburg, PA2010 Ford F-250 
Sunday Dyno Challenge WinnerJames Lazar (483 HP)Bearer Meadow, PA2017 Ford F-350 
Burnout Contest WinnerMilton KrivakLodi, NJ2000 Chevy Silverado 
Burnout Contest 2nd PlaceJames OtisLong Island, NY1974 Chevy Pickup 
Burnout Contest 3rd PlaceBrian WrightShavertown, PA1995 Ford F-150 
OVERALL BEST OF SHOW AWARDSNameCity/StateVehicle
STREET ZERO CATEGORY   
Best 4x4 (up to 1980)   
WinnerGary KnightHardford, OH1972 GMC Camper
Best 4x4 (1981-2000)   
  WinnerTravis & Krista McDonaldShephardsville, KY1988 Ford F350
Best 4x4 (2001-present)   
  WinnerDavid WattersTryone, PA2013 Dodge 3500
Best Ford   
  WinnerNate WengerMyers Twp, PA1978 Ford F250
Best GM   
  WinnerGina MessianoBango, PA2012 Chevy 1500
Best Mopar   
  WinnerJoe OsieckiHarveys Lake, PA2001 Dodge
Best Jeep   
  WinnerMarion PottsGreenfield, IN1961 Jeep Willys
Best of the Rest   
  WinnerSteve CravenDanville, PA1970 Scout
STREET CATEGORY   
Best Paint   
  WinnerBrandon BowerLinden, PA1978 Ford F150
Best Interior   
  WinnerEric SchlitzerHanover, PA2000 Ford Excursion
Best Engine Compartment   
  WinnerAaron SchultzGilberton, PA1975 Chevy
Best Ford   
  WinnerTommy VentilliMt. Carmel, PA2001 Ford F250
Best GM   
  WinnerArlon SpringerMilton, PA1986 Chevy K10
Best Mopar   
  WinnerMike HlatkyEaston, PA2004 Dodge
Best Jeep   
  WinnerDonna BrownShenandoah, PA2014 Jeep JK
Best of the Rest   
  WinnerDakota JonesEast Bensor, PA1988 Toyota
MODIFIED CATEGORY   
Best Paint   
  WinnerVincent CarrabbaStaten Island, NY2020 GMC
Best Interior   
  WinnerWilliam JonesWatsonstown, PA2000 Ford F250
Best Engine Compartment   
  WinnerRobert FryDanville, PA1989 Ford Ranger
Best Ford   
  WinnerChip SimonBloomsburg, PAFord F250
Best GM   
  WinnerJason WotringSchnecksville, PA1993 Chevy K1500
Best Mopar   
  WinnerSteve StefanskiManticoke, PA1998 Dodge Durango
Best Jeep   
  WinnerDavid SmithCarlisle PA1974 CJ5 Jeep
Best of the Rest   
  WinnerDoug AveryWillington, CT1983 Toyota SR5
PRO CATEGORY   
Best Paint   
  WinnerDale SteigerwaltNazareth, PA1979 Ford 350
Best Interior   
  WinnerBart KilraineRevloc, PA1979 Ford
Best Engineered   
  WinnerJim WilliamsSpencerville, Ontario Canada1974 F750
Best Engine Compartment   
  WinnerDavid RiddellWarrington, PA1988 Chevy
Editor's Chioce AwardsNameCity/StateVehicle
Off-Road XtremeDoug AveryWilington, PA1983 Toyota SRS Pickup 4x4
Diesel ArmyDan ShigaraPaxino, PA1953 Chevy
    
    
GRAND CHAMPIONSNameCity/StateVehicle
Street/Street Zero   
  Grand ChampionTommy VentilliMt. Carmel, PA2001 Ford F250
Modified   
  Grand ChampionDavid SmithCarlisle PA1974 CJ5 Jeep
Pro   
  Grand ChampionDavid RiddellWarrington, PA1988 Chevy